Exhibit 99.3
[…] NRS 78.115. Under the Company’s articles of incorporation, “[t]he number of directors may be changed from time to time in such manner as shall be provided in the bylaws of the Corporation.” Traversa Decl. Ex. 3 at 7, Art. IV § 1. Section 3.1 of the Company’s bylaws in turn states that the Board of Directors has the sole authority to set the size of the Board: “The number of directors who shall constitute the whole board shall be such number not less than one (1) and not more than nine (9) as the Board of Directors shall at the time have designated.” Id. Ex. 2, § 3.1 (emphasis added).

 

 

 

 

3 NRS 78.330(2) provides: “The articles of incorporation or the bylaws may provide for the classification of directors as to the duration of their respective terms of office or as to their election by one or more authorized classes or series of shares, but at least one-fourth in number of the directors of every corporation must be elected annually. If an amendment reclassifying the directors would otherwise increase the term of a director, unless the amendment is to the articles of incorporation and otherwise provides, the term of each incumbent director on the effective date of the amendment terminates on the date it would have terminated had there been no reclassification.”

 

4

 

 

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

100 North City parkway, Suite 1600
Las vegas, NV 89106

(702) 382-2101