Exhibit 99.3
[…] Pennzoil Co., 974 F.2d 1156, 1161 (9th Cir. 1992).

 

11 NRS 78.139(1)(b) provides that “directors and officers, in connection with a change or potential change in control of the corporation, have . . . [t]he benefit of the presumptions established by subsection 3 of NRS 78.138,” which in turn provides that “[d]irectors and officers, in deciding upon matters of business, are presumed to act in good faith, on an informed basis and with a view to the interests of the corporation.

10

 

 

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

100 North City parkway, Suite 1600
Las vegas, NV 89106

(702) 382-2101

 

  2. Relmada Has Suffered And Is Likely To Continue To Suffer Irreparable Harm Absent Preliminary Relief.