Exhibit 99.3
[…] Traversa Decl. Ex. 3 at 8, Art. VI. The bylaws give the Relmada directors sole authority to set the Board’s size.9 Id. Ex. 2, § 3.1.

 

 

 

  

8 Maged Shenouda and Paul Kelly were appointed by the board on November 12, 2015 to fill the two vacancies left by the board’s expansion to six members and the resignation of Dr. Nabil Yazgi, who was Laidlaw’s prior board nominee and resigned due to his failure to disclose litigation against him. Traversa Decl. ¶ 13. Pursuant to NRS 78.335(5), the board has the authority to fill vacancies: “All vacancies, including those caused by an increase in the number of directors, may be filled by a majority of the remaining directors, though less than a quorum, unless it is otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation.” Relmada’s articles of incorporation do not otherwise provide. Maged Shenouda, as a Class I director, is standing for election at the 2015 Annual Meeting. Id. ¶ 14.

 

9 Under Nevada law, stockholders cannot unilaterally amend a corporation’s articles of incorporation. See NRS 78.390(1)(a).