Exhibit 99.3
[…] Traversa Decl. Ex. 1 at 6. Defendants ignore the fact that this amendment was enacted in February 2015 pursuant to Board approval and a vote of the majority of all outstanding shares. Compl. ¶ 31. This action and the amendment were in accordance with NRS 78.330(2), which provides that a Company’s articles of incorporation “may provide for the classification of directors as to the duration of their respective terms of office or as to their election by one or more authorized classes or series of shares,” provided that at least one-fourth are elected annually.

 

For Defendants to claim the Board’s legitimate actions constitute “entrenchment” also ignores established Nevada law, which defers to the business judgment of the board of directors.