Exhibit 99.3
[…] Because Relmada’s 2014 annual meeting was held on December 18, 2014, the deadline to submit nominations for the 2015 annual meeting was August 20, 2015. Traversa Decl. ¶ 8; Compl. ¶ 20. Relmada did not receive notice of any nominations from Defendants by August 20, 2015. Traversa Decl. ¶ 11; Compl. ¶ 20. Relmada’s Board of Directors provided for this deadline in accordance with Relmada’s articles of incorporation, which state that “[t]he board of directors is expressly granted the exclusive power to make, amend, alter, or repeal the bylaws of the corporation pursuant to NRS 78.120.”2 Traversa Decl. Ex. 3 at 8, Art. VI.

 

 

 

2 NRS 78.120 in turn provides that “the directors may make the bylaws of the corporation” and “[t]he articles of incorporation may grant the authority to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws exclusively to the directors.”

 

3

 

 

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

100 North City parkway, Suite 1600
Las vegas, NV 89106

(702) 382-2101